Population

for Union County and its Municipalities

Municipality

2010 Census

2017 Est.

% Change

Union County201,291228,49213.51%
Fairview3,3243,72011.91%
Hemby Bridge1,5201,5612.70%
Indian Trail33,51838,79515.74%
Lake Park3,4223,6767.42%
Marshville2,4022,4612.46%
Marvin5,5796,96724.88%
Mineral Springs2,6393,01914.40%
Monroe32,79735,0346.82%
Stallings13,43215,57815.98%
Unionville5,9296,64212.03%
Waxhaw9,85913,64538.40%
Weddington9,45210,67212.91%
Wesley Chapel7,4638,80117.93%
Wingate3,4913,98914.27%

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, NC Office of State Budget and Management. (https://www.osbm.nc.gov/facts-figures/demographics)
Last Updated: Thursday, January 3, 2019

Comments are closed.